छात्रों की उपलब्धियां

List of toppers : Science (CBSE Class-XII)
Regional Rank Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 JAIPUR No.1 MAYANK CHANDRA 485 97
2 AJMER No.2 DIKSHA GARG 478 95.6
3 JODHPUR No.1 AFS DEEPENDRA SINGH CHOYAL 477 95.4
4 SURATGARH No.1 AFS ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH 475 95
5 ALWAR HARSHITA GAUR 474 94.8
6 KOTA No.1 ANSHUL SHARMA 473 94.6
6 AJMER No.2 SHRISHTI SINGH 473 94.6
6 JODHPUR No.1 AFS SAWAN VATS 473 94.6
7 ALWAR AKASH JAIN 472 94.4
7 BANSWARA RIDDHI NAGAR 472 94.4
7 ANUPGARH BSF CHAMANPREET KAUR 472 94.4
7 ALWAR DHANESH YADAV 472 94.4
7 SURATGARH CANTT. KUMARI PREETI 472 94.4
8 JAIPUR No.5 (S2) ANANYA AWASTHI 471 94.2
8 DUNGARPUR DEVANSH JAIN 471 94.2
8 UDAIPUR No.1 SAMRUDDHI SINGH RATHORE 471 94.2
8 PHULERA SUNITA 471 94.2
8 JODHPUR No.2 AFS VAIBHAV SIYAG 471 94.2
9 BIKANER No.2 RAUNAK KUMAR 470 94
9 AJMER No.1 HIMANSHU YADAV 470 94
9 JAIPUR No.2 ABHISHEK CHAHAR 470 94
9 JAIPUR No.6 RAHUL THAKKAR 470 94
10 AJMER No.2 VIBHANSHU GOLIA 469 93.8
10 AVIKANAGAR TANISHKA KANWAR 469 93.8
10 JAIPUR No.4 ABHINAV JOSHI 469 93.8
11 JAIPUR No.5 (S2) NAVEEN CHOUDHARY 468 93.6
11 BANSWARA ANSHI ACHARYA 468 93.6
11 JAIPUR No.4 POOJA RATHORE 468 93.6
12 BHARATPUR VIMARSH VYAS 467 93.4
12 DEOLI KIRTI JAIN 467 93.4
12 BEAWAR AASTHA 467 93.4
13 JAIPUR No.1 RAVI RAJ SATTAVAN 466 93.2
13 UDAIPUR No.1 RIYA LALWANI 466 93.2
13 BEAWAR BHARAT SINGH SISODIA 466 93.2
13 UDAIPUR EKLINGARH DEEPANSHU GURJAR 466 93.2
13 BHILWARA ADITYA OJHA 466 93.2
14 BHARATPUR SUSHMITA SINGH 465 93
14 JAIPUR No.5 (S1) RITIKA ARYA 465 93
14 JAIPUR No.1 UMANG SHARMA 465 93
14 AJMER No.2 HARSHA RATHORE 465 93
14 KOTA No.1 KAJAL PANDEY 465 93
14 KOTA No.1 VIPUL SINGH 465 93
15 DUNGARPUR ISHIKA DAWDA 464 92.8
15 KOTA No.1 SAURABH SINGH 464 92.8
15 JHALAWAR DEEPAK KANSOTIA 464 92.8
15 JAIPUR No.2 KIRAN KANWAR 464 92.8
16 AJMER No.1 VIKAS CHAUDHARY 463 92.6
16 JAIPUR No.2 RUPESH KUMAR SHARMA 463 92.6
16 JAIPUR No.6 SHASHANK DEY 463 92.6
16 JHUNJHUNU MANU PRIYA 463 92.6
16 JAIPUR No.3 SACHIN YADAV 463 92.6
17 JAIPUR No.4 AASHISH KUSHWAHA 462 92.4
17 AJMER No.1 KARNI SINGH SHEKHAWAT 462 92.4
17 KOTA No.1 ITIKANA PAIK 462 92.4
17 ALWAR KUNAL VIJAY 462 92.4
17 JAISALMER AFS MAHENDRA KUMAR 462 92.4
18 UDAIPUR No.1 TEERTH NATH CHOUHAN 461 92.2
18 CHURU AMIT CHOUDHARY 461 92.2
18 JODHPUR No.2 AFS RAHUL ROY 461 92.2
18 JAIPUR No.5 (S2) AAYUSH JAIN 461 92.2
18 DEOLI VISHAL SINGH HEER 461 92.2
18 AJMER No.2 KUSUM SAINI 461 92.2
18 JAIPUR No.1 MUSKAN 461 92.2
18 BIKANER No.1 SHASHANK SHARMA 461 92.2
19 JAIPUR No.1 TANU GUPTA 460 92
19 KOTA No.1 MITALI SINGH 460 92
19 KOTA No.1 MANISH KUMAR 460 92
19 JAIPUR No.2 VISHAL D NAIR 460 92
19 BANSWARA BHAVY SHARMA 460 92
20 JAIPUR No.4 AMAN VERMA 459 91.8
20 NASIRABAD AJAY SINGH 459 91.8
20 UDAIPUR No.1 HARSHIT SHARMA 459 91.8
20 BARAN AAYUSHI SHARMA 459 91.8
20 JAIPUR No.1 PALAK CHAUDHARY 459 91.8
20 JODHPUR No.1 AFS ASHUTOSH UPADHYAY 459 91.8
20 AJMER No.1 SNEHA BHARADWAJ 459 91.8
20 JAIPUR No.5 (S1) HARSHIT JAIN 459 91.8
20 SRIGANGANAGAR PRATEEK CHABBRA 459 91.8
20 ALWAR ASHISH SHRIVASTAVA 459 91.8
20 JAIPUR No.3 ADITYA BHARGAVA 459 91.8
20 JAIPUR No.5 (S1) PRAGYA CHATURVEDI 459 91.8
20 ALWAR MOHIT SINGH RATHORE 459 91.8
21 ALWAR KHUSHI GUPTA 458 91.6
21 JAIPUR No.5 (S1) TARANDEEP SINGH 458 91.6
21 ALWAR LOKESH KUMAR 458 91.6
21 JAIPUR No.2 TANWAR KANWAR 458 91.6
21 SURATGARH No.1 AFS AYUSHI SHARMA 458 91.6
21 JAIPUR No.3 MANISHA KIRAD 458 91.6
21 JAIPUR No.6 PRACHI GUPTA 458 91.6
21 JAIPUR No.1 YOGESH KUMAR 458 91.6
22 JODHPUR No.2 AFS SWATI SANDHYA 457 91.4
22 JAIPUR No.4 KRISHNPAL SINGH SHEKHAWAT 457 91.4
22 JAIPUR No.5 (S1) KANISHKA SHARMA 457 91.4
22 SURATGARH No.1 AFS PRINCE DHAKA 457 91.4
22 UDAIPUR No.1 SIDDHARTH DUBEY 457 91.4
22 JHUNJHUNU JAI SHREE 457 91.4
22 SAWAI MADHOPUR YASHASVI JAISWAL 457 91.4
22 KOTA No.1 SHEETAL CHAUDHARY 457 91.4
22 JAISALMER AFS KARAMVEER SINGH 457 91.4
22 BANSWARA MADHULIKA DAMOR 457 91.4
23 BEAWAR VIDHYA PHULWARI 456 91.2
23 ALWAR DEVESH KHANDELWAL 456 91.2
23 KOTA No.1 HITENDRA SINGH PAL 456 91.2
23 JHALAWAR ISHITA JAIN 456 91.2
24 UDAIPUR EKLINGARH HARSH VARDHAN UPADHYAY 455 91
24 JAIPUR No.2 KANUPRIYA SANDHU 455 91
24 AJMER No.2 RANU RAWAT 455 91
24 ALWAR AABHASH AGARWAL 455 91
24 BIKANER No.3 SONALI DAS 455 91
24 UTTARLAI AFS ABHAY MUDGAL 455 91
24 JAIPUR No.5 (S2) ABHISHEK BAINADA 455 91
24 JODHPUR No.2 AFS ABHIJIT SAHOO 455 91
25 AJMER No.1 DHARMENDER CHOUDHARY 454 90.8
25 JODHPUR No.2 AFS KRITI GUPTA 454 90.8
25 UTTARLAI AFS ARJOO SAHARAN 454 90.8
25 UDAIPUR No.1 HIT KUMAR BHALODIA 454 90.8
25 JAIPUR No.1 HEMANT SAINI 454 90.8
25 KOTA No.1 SRISHTI VIJAY 454 90.8
List of toppers : Commerce (CBSE Class-XII)
Regional Rank Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 JAIPUR No.2 NIHARIKA JAIN 486 97.2
2 CHURU VASUDHA HARIT 484 96.8
3 JAIPUR No.5 (S1) MEENAL JAIN 476 95.2
3 AVIKANAGAR HEMANG VIJAY 476 95.2
4 UDAIPUR No.1 GARVIT NAGDA 475 95
5 AJMER No.1 KULDEEP CHOUDHARY 472 94.4
6 JAIPUR No.6 SWASTIK AGRAWAL 471 94.2
6 BHILWARA ATUL CHECHANI 471 94.2
7 DEOLI RISHITA MAHESHWARI 470 94
7 UDAIPUR EKLINGARH SWAPNIL VAISHNAV 470 94
8 UDAIPUR No.1 KRISHNA PATHAK 469 93.8
9 JHALAWAR SAKSHI BHAWSAR 467 93.4
10 JAIPUR No.6 MALVIKA MEENA 466 93.2
10 JODHPUR No.2 AFS APARNA DAS 466 93.2
11 BANSWARA AKSHAT SHARMA 464 92.8
11 BHILWARA HARSHITA SENANI 464 92.8
11 KOTA No.2 PANKAJ KUMAR 464 92.8
12 BIKANER No.3 SAKSHI CHAUHAN 463 92.6
13 JODHPUR No.2 ARMY MUSKAN BHATI 462 92.4
14 ANUPGARH BSF KHUSHI SETIA 461 92.2
15 ANUPGARH BSF ANIKET GOYAL 460 92
15 JODHPUR No.2 AFS DEEPU SHARMA 460 92
15 JODHPUR No.2 AFS TEJASH BHANDARI 460 92
16 JAIPUR No.1 SHREYANSH JAIN 459 91.8
16 NASIRABAD KANIKA BANSAL 459 91.8
17 SURATGARH No.1 AFS NIKHIL DAGLA 458 91.6
17 JAIPUR No.1 ANU 458 91.6
18 BIKANER No.1 DIVYA SONI 456 91.2
19 CHITTORGARH SHRUTI DADHICH 455 91
20 JAIPUR No.1 AYUSH GUPTA 454 90.8
21 SAWAI MADHOPUR ABHAY BANSAL 453 90.6
21 BIKANER No.3 BHAWYA UTREJA 453 90.6
22 JAIPUR No.5 (S1) RIDDHI JAIN 452 90.4
22 KOTA No.2 RITU MEENA 452 90.4
23 ANUPGARH BSF DIVYA GIRHOTRA 451 90.2
23 BHILWARA DEEPALI MAHESWARI 451 90.2
23 BHILWARA KOUSHAL OJHA 451 90.2
24 JAIPUR No.1 MITESH SHARMA 450 90
24 JAISALMER AFS PALAK SARDA 450 90
24 UDAIPUR No.1 DIKSHA KEWLANI 450 90
25 UTTARLAI AFS HIMANSHU 449 89.8
25 JAIPUR No.1 RISHI RAJ YADAV 449 89.8
25 BEAWAR MANVI GOYAL 449 89.8
25 JODHPUR No.2 ARMY VIKRAM SINGH KAREL 449 89.8
List of toppers : Humanities (CBSE Class-XII)
Regional Rank Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
1 JAIPUR No.1 SAURABH SHARMA 487 97.4
2 PHULERA BHAWANA SWAMI 484 96.8
3 JAIPUR No.2 SOURABH VERMA 475 95
4 JAIPUR No.5 (S2) SHEETAL SHARMA 473 94.6
5 SURATGARH No.1 AFS LALIT SHARMA 469 93.8
6 CHURU RUCHIKA POONIA 467 93.4
6 SURATGARH No.1 AFS NANDINI 467 93.4
6 JAIPUR No.2 PRABHAT KUMAR 467 93.4
7 JAIPUR No.1 TEJASWINI GUPTA 466 93.2
8 JAIPUR No.5 (S2) PRANSHUL SHARMA 464 92.8
9 JODHPUR No.2 ARMY PINTU KANWAR 463 92.6
9 JAIPUR No.1 KANISHKA SAINI 463 92.6
10 CHURU VIPUL DHAKA 462 92.4
10 JALIPA CANTT. PRIYA CHARAN 462 92.4
10 JAIPUR No.1 PRIYANSHI SHARMA 462 92.4
11 JAIPUR No.1 AJAY DAMACHYA 459 91.8
11 JODHPUR No.2 ARMY TANUPRIYA 459 91.8
12 JODHPUR No.2 ARMY PRIYA SHARMA 456 91.2
13 JAIPUR No.5 (S2) ANURAG DHAKA 455 91
14 ALWAR KHUSHIKANT SHARMA 454 90.8
14 JALIPA CANTT. SUMAN 454 90.8
15 JAIPUR No.1 MAHAVEER 453 90.6
15 SURATGARH No.1 AFS PRANJAL RATHORE 453 90.6
15 SRIGANGANAGAR RAMAN DEEP KAUR 453 90.6
16 JAIPUR No.2 KIRAN JYOTI 452 90.4
16 ALWAR RAMA SHARMA 452 90.4
16 SRIGANGANAGAR NIHARIKA SINGH 452 90.4
16 BIKANER No.1 MANISHA RATHORE 452 90.4
17 SURATGARH No.1 AFS NISHA 451 90.2
18 JAIPUR No.2 JAHANVI SHARMA 450 90
18 SRIGANGANAGAR CHANDER PRAKASH 450 90
18 JAIPUR No.2 BHAWNA SHEKHAWAT 450 90
18 SURATGARH No.1 AFS ROHAN SINGH 450 90
19 JHUNJHUNU NISHA KUMARI 449 89.8
20 JALIPA CANTT. A PRASHALINI 447 89.4
21 SURATGARH No.1 AFS NANDINI CHOUDHARY 445 89
22 NASIRABAD POOJA DASANIYA 444 88.8
22 ALWAR AMIT MALI 444 88.8
22 CHURU KAJAL RATHORE 444 88.8
23 KOTA No.1 DIVYANG SOLANKI 443 88.6
23 JAIPUR No.5 (S2) AALIYA KHAN 443 88.6
24 BANSWARA RITUSHA KOTHARI 442 88.4
24 DEOLI VANSHIKA AGNIHOTRI 442 88.4
25 JODHPUR No.1 ARMY KARISHMA PANWAR 441 88.2
25 AJMER No.1 JATIN BAGRI 441 88.2
25 JAIPUR No.1 KAPIL BERA 441 88.2
25 JAIPUR No.1 TUSHAR SHARMA 441 88.2
25 UDAIPUR No.1 JAI KUMAR SEWAR 441 88.2

 

Students who Secured A1 grade in all subjects (CBSE Class-X)
Sl. No. Name of the KV Student Name Grade
1 KV ALWAR AFROZ A1
2 KV ALWAR KRITIKA GAUR A1
3 KV AVIKANAGAR SHRAVANI SAHOO A1
4 KV BANSWARA AFSHA SHED A1
5 KV BEAWAR MUSKAN CHOUHAN A1
6 KV BHARATPUR KUSHAGRA KUNTAL A1
7 KV BIKANER No.1 ARUN A1
8 KV BIKANER No.1 PRINCE SAINI A1
9 KV BIKANER No.2 PARUL PRADHAN A1
10 KV BIKANER No.2 SHUBHAM SUSHIL JADHAV A1
11 KV BIKANER No.2 UTKARSHA UMESH DHANE A1
12 KV BIKANER No.3 VISHNU KUMAR A1
13 KV CHURU AKANKSHA A1
14 KV DEOGARH RONIKA SONI A1
15 KV DUNGARPUR DHRATI JAIN A1
16 KV ITARANA NITIN KUMAR SHARMA A1
17 KV JAIPUR No.1 ABHIJIT ANAND A1
18 KV JAIPUR No.1 APOORVA VASHISTHA A1
19 KV JAIPUR No.1 KALADITYA KESHAV SHARMA A1
20 KV JAIPUR No.1 KOMAL A1
21 KV JAIPUR No.1 KUNIKA AGARWAL A1
22 KV JAIPUR No.1 NIKITA GANGWAL A1
23 KV JAIPUR No.1 TANVI GARG A1
24 KV JAIPUR No.2 AYUSHI SHARMA A1
25 KV JAIPUR No.2 HARSHITA SAIN A1
26 KV JAIPUR No.2 KHUSHI KHANDAL A1
27 KV JAIPUR No.2 MONIKA KUMARI A1
28 KV JAIPUR No.2 NIKITA MANGAWA A1
29 KV JAIPUR No.2 SIMRAN SHEKHAWAT A1
30 KV JAIPUR No.5 (S1) PRIYANSHU AGARWAL A1
31 KV JAISALMER AFS ANANYA DESWAL A1
32 KV JAISALMER AFS SHRUTI  UPADHYAY A1
33 KV JALIPA CANTT. EMMY ANN THOMAS A1
34 KV JHUNJHUNU NARENDRA RUNTHALA A1
35 KV JODHPUR BANAR HIMANSHU CHOUDHARY A1
36 KV JODHPUR No.1 AFS CHITRALEKHA A1
37 KV JODHPUR No.1 AFS DRISHTI A1
38 KV JODHPUR No.1 ARMY POONAM A1
39 KV JODHPUR No.1 ARMY VINITA MERTIA A1
40 KV JODHPUR No.2 AFS ABHISHEK KUMAR CHAUDHARY A1
41 KV JODHPUR No.2 AFS ADITI KAUSHIK A1
42 KV JODHPUR No.2 AFS ANEES AHMED KHAN A1
43 KV JODHPUR No.2 AFS HARSH KUMAR SINGH A1
44 KV JODHPUR No.2 AFS KISHAN KUMAR A1
45 KV JODHPUR No.2 AFS MANSI SINGH A1
46 KV JODHPUR No.2 AFS PRIYANSHU SAHOO A1
47 KV JODHPUR No.2 ARMY ALOK SINGH A1
48 KV KARAULI KASHISH JADOUN A1
49 KV KOTA No.1 AKRITI A1
50 KV KOTA No.1 AYUSH SINHA A1
51 KV KOTA No.1 MEGHA MAHESHWARI A1
52 KV KOTA No.2 MANSI CHOUDHARY A1
53 KV KOTA No.2 PRIYANSHU UPMAN A1
54 KV PHULERA DEVYANI MOGHE A1
55 KV SIKAR SHWETA PILANIA A1
56 KV SRIGANGANAGAR KHUSHI  YADAV A1
57 KV SURATGARH No.1 AFS ANJALI SINGH A1
58 KV SURATGARH STPS PREETY SONI A1
59 KV UDAIPUR EKLINGARH SONIA CHOUDHARY A1
60 KV UDAIPUR No.1 MITALI LOHAR A1
61 KV UTTARLAI AFS CHANCHAL JANGID A1
62 KV UTTARLAI AFS SHREYA DE A1
63 KV UTTARLAI AFS SHREYA SHARMA A1
 
स्काउट व गाइड 2017-18
S.NO. EVENT ACHIEVEMENTS REMARKS
1 GOLDEN ARROW AWARD 2017 Qualified CUBS=271 Highest ever in a single year for Jaipur Division.
Qualified BUBULS=201 Jaipur Division TOPPED KVS State for 6th year.
TOTAL SELECTIONS=472  
2 RAJYA PURASKAR AWARD-2017 Qualified SCOUTS=274 Highest ever in the  year topped  Jaipur Division.
Qualified GUIDES=142
TOTAL SELECTIONS=416
48वीं के.वि.सं. राष्ट्रीय खेलों में प्राप्त उपलब्धियां (लड़के/लड़कियां) 2017-18
S. No. Name of Game/Event Girls/Boys Age Group Medals won in KVS NSM 2017-2018 TOTAL Position in Team Trophy (Championship) No. of students Selected for SGFI 2017-18.   
Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
1 HOCKEY GIRLS U-14 14 - - 14 Winner  4
2 VOLLEY BALL GIRLS U-14 - 7 - 7 Runner-up  2
3 ATHLETICS  GIRLS U-14            
Long Jump GIRLS U-14 - 1 - 1   1
Hingh Jump GIRLS U-14 - - 1 1    
4 JUDO GIRLS U-14 - - 1 1    
5 BASKET BALL GIRLS U-14 - - - 0 5th Position of Team 2
6 SHOOTING GIRLS  U-14 - - 1 1   1
6 ATHLETICS  GIRLS U-17            
HIGH JUMP GIRLS U-17 1 - - 1   1
7 TAEKWONDO GIRLS U-17 - 1 - 1    
8 CHESS GIRLS U-17 - - 1 1   1
9 JUDO GIRLS U-17 - 2 - 2    
10 KABADDI GIRLS U-19 - - - 0   1
11 JUDO GIRLS U-19 - 2 - 2    
12 ATHLETICS GIRLS U-19            
3000, 5000 mtr GIRLS U-19 1 1 - 2   1
13 VOLLEY BALL GIRLS U-19 - - - 0   1
14 KHO-KHO GIRLS U-19 - 10 - 10 Runner up  2
15 TAEKWONDO GIRLS U-19 - - 2 2    
16 BASKET BALL GIRLS U-19 - 8 - 8 Runner up  2
17 SWIMMING GIRLS U-19 2 - 1 3   1
18 HAND BALL GIRLS U-19 - 10 - 10 Runner up  4
19 SHOOTING GIRLS U-19 - - 1 1   1
TOTAL 18 42 8 68   25
1 HAND BALL BOYS U-14 10 - - 10   4
2 BOXING BOYS U-14 1 3 1 5   1
3 ATHLETICS          (80 m Hurdle) BOYS U-14 - 1 - 1   1
4 JUDO BOYS U-14 - 1 3 4    
5 BASKET BALL BOYS U-14 - - - 0 4th Position 2
6 HOCKEY BOYS U-14 - - - 0 5th Position 2
7 LAWN TENNIS BOYS U-17 3 - 1 4 TEAM WINNER 1
8 SHOOTING BOYS U-17 - 1 2 3 3rd Position in Team   
9 SWIMMING BOYS U-17 - 2 - 2   1
10 JUDO BOYS U-17 1 1 1 3   1
11 BOXING BOYS U-17 2 1 1 4 Runner up  2
12 ATHLETICS                  
100 MTR BOYS U-17 - - 1 1    
200 mtr BOYS U-17 1 - - 1 Runner Up 1
5 km walk BOYS U-17 1 - - 1 1
100 mtr Hurdle BOYS U-17 - 1 - 1 1
4x100 mtr Relay BOYS U-17 - 4 - 4  
Discuss Throw BOYS U-17 - - 1 1  
100 mtr BOYS U-19 1 - - 1 TEAM WINNER 1
200 mtr  BOYS U-19 1 - - 1 1
1500 mtr BOYS U-19 1 - - 1 1
5000 mtr BOYS U-19 1 - - 1 1
400 mtr Hurdle BOYS U-19 1 - - 1 1
4x100 mtr Relay BOYS U-19 4 - - 4  
400 mtr BOYS U-19 - 1 - 1 1
800 mtr BOYS U-19 - 1 - 1 1
5 km cross country BOYS U-19 - 1 - 1 1
110 mtr Hurdle BOYS U-19 - - 1 1  
Shot Put BOYS U-19 - - 1 1  
Discuss Throw BOYS U-19 - - 1 1  
5 km walk BOYS U-19 - - 1 1  
13 Badminton BOYS U-19 - 3 - 3 Runner up 1
14 JUDO BOYS U-19 1 - 2 3   1
15 KHO-KHO BOYS U-19 - - 10 10 3rd Position of Team  
16 BOXING BOYS U-19 - 1 4 5    
17 TAEKWONDO BOYS U-19 1 - 1 2   1
18 SKATING BOYS U-19 - - 1 1    
19 SWIMMING BOYS U-19 - - 1 1    
TOTAL BOYS 30 22 34 86   29
TOTAL GIRLS 18 42 8 68    
GRAND TOTAL 48 64 42 154    
                   
  SGFI PARTICIPANTS Winner Trophy 3       Winner Trophy 3
  BOYS 29 Runner up 7       Runner up 7
  GIRLS 25 3rd Position 3       3rd Position 3
  As On 14-11-2017 54 4th Position  1       4th Position  1
      5th Position 2       5th Position 2
15 वीं जूनियर गणित ओलंपियाड-2012 के.वी.एस.
 
S.NO. CENTRE NAME SCHOOL NAME ROLL. NO CLASS STUDENT NAME SEX FATHER NAME MOTHER NAME MARKS ATTN ALL INDIA RANDING REGION RANKING
1 NO1 JAIPUR KV NO5 JAIPUR (Ist shift) 131616047 XI RISHI BANSAL M SANJEEV BANSAL NEELAM GUPTA 72 P 2 1
2 (ARMY)BANAR JODHPUR AFS JAISALMER 131611001 XI DEVENDRA M RAM SINGH CHANDRA KANTI 62 P 6 2
3 NO1 JAIPUR KV NO1 JAIPUR 131612049 XI RAHUL SHARMA M KAMAL KUMAR VEENA SHARMA 49 P 16 3
 
 
 
राष्ट्रीय स्तर की बाल विज्ञान कांग्रेस की उपलब्धि-2012-13
 

Regional level NCSC-2012-13 was organized on 30th & 31st October, 2012 at K.V. No.6 Jaipur. 17 Projects & their Group leaders participated in KVS National Level NCSC-2012-13 at Hyderabad. The following Two Projects and their group leader was selected for participation in All India Level NCSC-2012-13 at Varanasi.

 
1. Project title : Reicarnation of Jal Kumbhi in Udaipur locality, Sub theme & code Energy & env(IV) Group:
(i) Gargi Sharma(Group Leader)
(ii) Saurabh Garg
(iii) Rohit Mehta
(iv) Harsh Vardhan Singh
(v) Avisha Goswami

Guide teacher:  Mrs. Priti Kaushik, PGT(Chem), KV No.2 Eklingarh Cantt

 
2. Project title : Electrical Energy consumption in school, Sub theme & Sub theme code : Energy Management & conservation(V) Group :
(i) Kirti Jhalora (Group leader)
(ii) Neetu Raj Singh Chundawat
(iii) Rajeshwari Maurya,
(iv) Pinki Kumari
(v) Arushi Mehta
 
 
राष्ट्रीय स्तर की बाल विज्ञान कांग्रेस की उपलब्धि-2012-13
 
List of Projects selected at Regional level Science Exhibition held at K.V. No.5 Jaipur for participation in KVS NATIONAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2012-13
 
SUB- THEME  S  NO NAME OF KV NAME OF STUDENT CLASS NAME OF MODEL/EXHIBIT POS
INDUSTRY 1 CHITORGARH ANSHUL CHATURVEDI IX INDUSRY SMOKE FILTRATION PLANT I
2 JAIPUR NO. 5(I SHIFT) SHEENY PARWAL XII INDUSRY WASTE MANAGMENT II
3 AJMER NO. 1 ABHISHEK KUMAR RAI XII HYDROLIC CRANE III
Natural Resources & their Conservation 4 KV 2 AFS, JODHPUR VIVEK AGARWAL XII FREE WATER HEATER I
5 KV 1 AJMER SHUBHAM SAXENA XII KERO PATROL GAS II
6 K V 5( I SHIFT),JAIPUR NEELAM MEENA IX POLLUTION CONTROL UNIT III
Transport & Communication 7 K V 3,JAIPUR ANKIT BOHRA XII EMERGENCY AIR PUMPING DEVICE  I
8 K V 5(I SHIFT),JAIPUR KHUSHAGRA VIJAY XII ROBO CART II
9 K V ZAWARMINES YOGESH PALIWAL X TO REDUCE AIR POLLUTION III
Information & Communication Technology 10 KV JAISELMER AFS MD SHAHRUKH KHAN XII DATA COMMUNICATION & TRANSMISSION I
11 JAIPUR NO 2 PRANAY XI LASER SECURITY SYSTEM II
12 KV PHULERA RANDHEER SINGH XI BUILDING SECURITY SYSTEM III
Community Health &Enviornment 13 KV JODHPUR AFS NO. 1  PRABHLEEN KAUR XI SMOKING HAZARDS FOR LUNG I
14 JAIPUR NO. 2 RATNESH XII DNA FINGER PRINTING II
15 JAIPUR NO. 6 YASH VEER YADAV XI GLUCOSE DRIP FINISHING ALARM III
MATHEMATICAL MODELLING 16 K V 5(I SHIFT), JAIPUR YOGITA MUKHIJA XI MATHEMATICAL MODELLING ON TRAFFIC LIGHT I
17 KV 3, BIKANER SHOBHNA KHUNTIA IX L C M MACHINE II
18 K V AFS JAISALMER SHUBHAM  XII GOLDEN RATIO III
QUIZ 19 K V 5(II SHIFT), JAIPUR PRINCE MISHRA XII    
20 K V 5(II SHIFT), JAIPUR KANISHK SHROTIYA XII    
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
सभी अधिकार सुरक्षित केन्द्रीय विद्यालय संगठन, क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय, जयपुर Powered by : KVS RO Jaipur